2017 Year-end Award Winners

BRVHA 2017 Year-end Award Winners

2017 Banquet – November 4, Ramada Inn, Watertown, NY

 2017 Banquet Book

Please patronize our Added Money Sponsors, tell them you are a BRVHA member, and thank them for their support.

SENIOR RIDER ENGLISH DIVISION

  •           Shannon Whitney/ JAC Royal Colors                            1st
  •           Jaime Cooley/ Leos Blue Champagne                           2nd
  •                 Darcy Wilson/ Pink Vodka                                               3rd
  •           Tara Wise/ Dealing With Magic                                     4th
  •           Alexis Jacques/ Tucker                                                    5th
  •                 Ciara Landers/ Tru Cinnamonwood                             6th

SENIOR RIDER WESTERN DIVISION

  •             Darlene Dashnaw/Tasual Te                                           1st
  •             Dawn Lelakowski/Bar Driftin Dot Com                        2nd
  •             Donald Clark/ Heza Ragin Cajun                                   3rd
  •             George Hebert/ Justa Awesome Image                         4th
  •             Sally Atchue/I Know Theres Hope                                 5th
  •             Mary Curtis/ Sarahs Legend                                            6th
  •             Nancy Howard/ This Chip Is Blazing                            7th
  •             Lindsay Peck-Tabolt Only Glown Slo                            8th
  •             Shannon Whitney/ JAC Royal Colors                           9th
  •             Diana Dashnaw/ Jasmine Version                                10th
  •                     Flossie Malbouf/ Got Lotta Chocolatta                        11th
  •             Ciara Landers/ Tru Cinnamonwood                             12th

RIDER ENGLISH DIVISION

  •             Michaela Thomas/Diesels Don’t Skip                            1st
  •             Kaylee Tabolt/Don’t Skip The Obvious                         2nd
  •             Lauryn Tabolt/Reddy To Dance                                      3rd
  •             Bryanna Hoppel/ Dream Good                                       4th
  •             Shayna Laribee/ All Stars Shine                                      5th
  •             Abigail Hudson/ Untraditional                                       6th
  •             Shannon Simpson/ Dealing With Magic                       7th
  •             Abigail Jeror/ DZ Delta Express                                     8th
  •              Katey Nortz/ Rio                                                                9th
  •             Olivia Simpson/Investing In Chips                               10th

JR RIDER WESTERN DIVISION

  •             Bryanna Hoppel/Dream Good                                         1st
  •             Kaylee Tabolt/Don’t Skip The Obvious                         2nd
  •             Desiree Ebersol/ Just A Fantasy Of Mine                     3rd
  •             Lauryn Tabolt/ Reddy to Dance                                      4th
  •             Shayna Laribee/Her Nite On The Town                        5th
  •             Abigail Hudson/ Untraditional                                       6th
  •             Grace Knapp/CTs Free Agent                                          7th
  •                   Ashley Newcomb/ Mackenzies Tiger                              8th
  •             Abigail Jeror/ DZ Delta Express                                     9th
  •             Olivia Simpson/ Investing In Chips                               10th

WALK/TROT DIVISION (12 & Over)

  •  Kayla Murphy/ Notta Lotta Frost                                 1st
  • Lucas Barney/ Question My Sen                                   2nd
  • Annabelle Jeror/ Paint A Perfect Picture                    3rd
  • Hailey McNitt/ Investing In Chips                                4th
  • Gennha Chaffee/ Toga                                                     5th
  • Delores Chaffee/ DZ Delta Express                               6th
  • Seth Whitney-Wekar/ JAC Royal Colors                      7th
  • Gennha Chaffee/ Soulfully Blue                                     8th
  •  Grant Domagala/Solitary Indulgence                          9th

WALK/TROT DIVISION (11 & Under)

  •  Harper Ells/Invitation By Midnight                             1st
  • Malorie Hawn/Penelope Kruz                                        2nd
  • Riley Sheehey/Paint A Perfect Picture                          3 rd
  • Sutton Barrett/Bar Driftin Dot Com                             4th
  • Olivia Hendrickson/RJ Silver On The Bar                   5th
  • Dayna Cappacetti/ Storm                                                6th
  • Liberty Dippel/ Tess                                                         7th
  • Morgan Labow/ Chester                                                  8th

HORSE DIVISION

  • Donald Clark/ Heza Ragin Cajun                                   1st
  • Shayna Laribee/ All Stars Shine                                     2nd
  • Jaime Cooley/ Leos Blue Champagne                           3rd
  • Sally Atchue/ I Know Theres Hope                                4th
  • Lauryn Tabolt / Reddy To Dance                                   5th
  • Shayna Laribee/ Her Nite On The Town                      6th
  • Lindsay Peck-Tabolt/ Only Glown Slo                          7th
  • Michaela Thomas/ Diesels Don’t Skip                          8th
  •  Nancy Howard/ This Chip Is Blazing                            9th
  • Flossie Malbouf/ Got Alotta Chocolatta                        10th

HUNTER DIVISION

  •  Darcy Wilson/ Pink Vodka                                               1st

LEADLINE DIVISION

  • Arianna Roux / Investing In Chips                      1st
  • Ashtyn Caskinette/ JAC Royal Colors                2nd
  • Jacob Bragg/RJ Silver On The Bar                      3rd

OVERALL HIGH POINT AWARD FOR 2017

  • Kaylee Tabolt/ Don’t Skip The Obvious

2017 RIDE, DRIVE AND PROVIDE

39& Over

  • 1st    Darcy Wilson
  • 2nd   Ruth Nohle
  • 3rd   Diana Dashnaw
  • 4th   Shannon Whitney
  • 5th    Lori Marshall
  • 6th    Donna Nohle
  • 7th    Sara Robl

22-38

  • 1st Gennha Chaffee
  • 2nd Andrea Reed

12-21

1st  Hailey Rogers

2nd  Abbie Hudson

3rd  Seth Whitney-Wekar

4th  Kaeden Rowland

11&Under

1st  Dayana Cappuccetti

2nd Morgan Lebow

3rd  Liberty Dippel

4th Ashtyn Caskinette